Sold
Whampoa Estate Yuen Wing Building (block K)FLOOR 11FLAT 6
Registration Number:12031500190020
|Transaction Date:24/02/2012
Land Registry
PRIVATE RESIDENTIAL

JoeyYeung楊志斌
SENIOR ACCOUNT DIRECTOR(E-402172)
Sold

1/1
PRICE
$3.34 M
Saleable Area
401sq.ft.
Buy $8,314 /sq.ft.
Gross Area
550sq.ft.
Buy $6,069 /sq.ft.
Building Age
48 Years
Transaction Date: 24/02/2012
Estate Overview
Date of Occupation Permit
1976-08-1978-11
No. of Phases
-
No. of Blocks
25 Block(s)
Total Units
2,730
Walking toWhampoaStation
2 Min(s)
Address/ Area
39 Man Tai Street