Sold
Whampoa Estate Yuen Wah Building (block G)FLOOR 3FLAT 5
Registration Number:09122841
|Transaction Date:15/01/2004
PRN:B4192231
Land Registry
PRIVATE RESIDENTIAL

RachelChow周凱恩
PRINCIPAL ACCOUNT DIRECTOR(S-498905)
Sold

1/1
PRICE
$1.47 M
Saleable Area
490sq.ft.
Buy $2,997 /sq.ft.
Gross Area
620sq.ft.
Buy $2,368 /sq.ft.
Building Age
49 Years
Transaction Date: 15/01/2004
Estate Overview
Date of Occupation Permit
1976-08-1978-11
No. of Phases
-
No. of Blocks
25 Block(s)
Total Units
2,730
Walking toWhampoaStation
2 Min(s)
Address/ Area
39 Man Tai Street