Sold

Yee Wah MansionFLOOR 9FLAT D (NO. 40A)

Registration Number:09100902290068
||
林劍鳴 Jimmy Lam
elite
JimmyLam林劍鳴
SENIOR ACCOUNT MANAGER(E-046001)
PRICE
$1.96 M
call_me
Saleable Area
335sq.ft.
Buy $5,855 /sq.ft.
Gross Area
450sq.ft.
Buy $4,356 /sq.ft.
Building Age
61 Years
Transaction Date: 30/09/2009
Yee Wah MansionEstate Info

Estate Overview

Yee Wah Mansion is located on 38-40A Yee Wo Street, Yee Wah Mansion divides into 1 blocks, 54 units in total. The school network belongs to 12 (Primary School) and Wan Chai District (Secondary School). Yee Wah Mansion is near to MTR Causeway Bay Station only 1 minutes walking distance in need.
Date of Occupation Permit
1965-03
No. of Phases
-
No. of Blocks
1 Block(s)
Total Units
54
Walking toCauseway BayStation
2 Min(s)
Address/ Area
38-40A Yee Wo Street