Sold
Whampoa Estate Wing Kwai Building (block A)FLOOR 13FLAT 5
Registration Number:14090200830049
|Transaction Date:19/08/2014
PRN:A3980334
Land Registry
PRIVATE RESIDENTIAL

RachelChow周凱恩
PRINCIPAL ACCOUNT DIRECTOR(S-498905)
Sold

1/1
PRICE
$4.75 M
Saleable Area
442sq.ft.
Buy $10,737 /sq.ft.
Gross Area
620sq.ft.
Buy $7,661 /sq.ft.
Building Age
49 Years
Transaction Date: 19/08/2014
Estate Overview
Date of Occupation Permit
1976-08-1978-11
No. of Phases
-
No. of Blocks
25 Block(s)
Total Units
2,730
Walking toWhampoaStation
2 Min(s)
Address/ Area
39 Man Tai Street