Sold
Whampoa Estate Yuen Wah Building (block G)FLOOR 3FLAT 1
Registration Number:25032701080064
|Transaction Date:13/03/2025
PRN:A6520839
Land Registry
PRIVATE RESIDENTIAL

RachelChow周凱恩
PRINCIPAL ACCOUNT DIRECTOR(S-498905)
Sold

1/1
PRICE
$4.8 M
Saleable Area
490sq.ft.
Buy $9,801 /sq.ft.
Gross Area
620sq.ft.
Buy $7,742 /sq.ft.
Building Age
49 Years
Transaction Date: 13/03/2025
Estate Overview
Date of Occupation Permit
1976-08-1978-11
No. of Phases
-
No. of Blocks
25 Block(s)
Total Units
2,730
Walking toWhampoaStation
2 Min(s)
Address/ Area
39 Man Tai Street