Sold
Ching Wang Court Wang Yu House (block B)Medium Floor ZoneFLAT 8
Transaction Date:04/05/2026
Ricacorp/Holdings
HOME OWNERSHIP SCHEME
PRICE
$5.45 M
Saleable Area
506sq.ft.
Buy $10,773 /sq.ft.
Gross Area
687sq.ft.
Buy $7,933 /sq.ft.
Building Age
25 Years
Transaction Date: 04/05/2026
Estate Overview
Date of Occupation Permit
2001-01
No. of Phases
-
No. of Blocks
2 Block(s)
Total Units
576
Walking toTsing YiStation
11 Min(s)
Address/ Area
1 Nga Ying Chau Street