Sold
The Leighton Hill Tower 9FLOOR 39FLAT B
Registration Number:08072202630013
|Transaction Date:14/07/2008
PRN:B3405925
Land Registry
PRIVATE RESIDENTIAL

IsabellaChan陳曉茵
SENIOR ACCOUNT DIRECTOR(S-407768)
Sold

1/1
PRICE
$19.75 M
Saleable Area
922sq.ft.
Buy $21,410 /sq.ft.
Gross Area
1,206sq.ft.
Buy $16,376 /sq.ft.
Building Age
24 Years
Transaction Date: 14/07/2008
Estate Overview
Date of Occupation Permit
2002-02
No. of Phases
-
No. of Blocks
8 Block(s)
Total Units
544
Walking toCauseway BayStation
11 Min(s)
Address/ Area
2b Broadwood Road
Other Facilities
Indoor Swimming Pool, Swimming Pool, Children's Pool, Children Playground/Play Room, Gymnasium, Jacuzzi, Saunna Room, Steam Bath Room, Tennis Court, Snooker Room, Ball Room, Multi-purpose Room