Sold
The Sherwood Tower 6FLOOR 15FLAT B
Registration Number:18030101840096
|Transaction Date:09/02/2018
PRN:D0110062
Land Registry
PRIVATE RESIDENTIAL

RubyWong黃彩雅
ACCOUNT DIRECTOR(S-423610)
Sold

1/3
PRICE
$5.8 M
Saleable Area
594sq.ft.
Buy $9,761 /sq.ft.
Gross Area
801sq.ft.
Buy $7,241 /sq.ft.
Building Age
21 Years
Transaction Date: 09/02/2018
Estate Overview
Date of Occupation Permit
2005-02
No. of Phases
-
No. of Blocks
12 Block(s)
Total Units
1,576
Walking To MTR Station
-
Address/ Area
8 Fuk Hang Tsuen Road
Other Facilities
Swimming Pool, Children's Pool, Children Playground/Play Room, Gymnasium, Jacuzzi, Solarium, Saunna Room, Table Tennis, Snooker Room, Bowling, Karaoke Room, Movie Theater, Barbecue Area, Music Room, Reading/Study Room, Mnin Bar, Tai Chi Circle, Beauty Salon, Arome Spa