Sold
The Sherwood Tower 11FLOOR 5FLAT B
Registration Number:17120102160148
|Transaction Date:13/11/2017
PRN:D0115829
Land Registry
PRIVATE RESIDENTIAL

DannyWong黃志剛
ACCOUNT DIRECTOR(S-486985)
Sold

1/3
PRICE
$4.72 M
Saleable Area
450sq.ft.
Buy $10,490 /sq.ft.
Gross Area
599sq.ft.
Buy $7,880 /sq.ft.
Building Age
21 Years
Transaction Date: 13/11/2017
Estate Overview
Date of Occupation Permit
2005-02
No. of Phases
-
No. of Blocks
12 Block(s)
Total Units
1,576
Walking To MTR Station
-
Address/ Area
8 Fuk Hang Tsuen Road
Other Facilities
Swimming Pool, Children's Pool, Children Playground/Play Room, Gymnasium, Jacuzzi, Solarium, Saunna Room, Table Tennis, Snooker Room, Bowling, Karaoke Room, Movie Theater, Barbecue Area, Music Room, Reading/Study Room, Mnin Bar, Tai Chi Circle, Beauty Salon, Arome Spa