Sold

The Floridian Tower 1FLOOR 21FLAT D

Registration Number:09021101
||
譚達燊 Samuel Tam
elite
SamuelTam譚達燊
SENIOR ACCOUNT DIRECTOR(S-429149)
PRICE
$4.95 M
call_me
Saleable Area
957sq.ft.
Buy $5,173 /sq.ft.
Gross Area
1,187sq.ft.
Buy $4,170 /sq.ft.
Building Age
29 Years
Transaction Date: 15/09/2003
The FloridianEstate Info

Estate Overview

The Floridian is located on 18 Sai Wan Terrace, developed by SWIRE, and began the intake process from 1997-04. The Floridian divides into 2 blocks, 214 units in total. The school network belongs to 14 (Primary School) and Eastern District (Secondary School). The Floridian is near to MTR Tai Koo Station only 3 minutes walking distance in need.
Date of Occupation Permit
1997-04
No. of Phases
-
No. of Blocks
2 Block(s)
Total Units
214
Walking toTai KooStation
3 Min(s)
Address/ Area
18 Sai Wan Terrace
Developer
SWIRE
Other Facilities
Swimming Pool, Children Playground/Play Room, Saunna Room, Table Tennis, Snooker Room, Golf Driving Range