Sold

Bailey Garden Tower 1FLOOR 30FLAT H

Registration Number:21021900830019
|
王穎康 Perry Wong
elite
PerryWong王穎康
ACCOUNT DIRECTOR(S-430569)
PRICE
$8.66 M
call_me
Saleable Area
494sq.ft.
Buy $17,528 /sq.ft.
Gross Area
630sq.ft.
Buy $13,746 /sq.ft.
Building Age
31 Years
Transaction Date: 28/01/2021
Bailey GardenEstate Info

Estate Overview

Bailey Garden is located on 23 Bailey Street, developed by WHEELOCK, and began the intake process from 1995-03. Bailey Garden divides into 2 blocks, 432 units in total. The school network belongs to 35 (Primary School) and Kowloon City District (Secondary School). Bailey Garden is near to MTR To Kwa Wan Station only 7 minutes walking distance in need.
Date of Occupation Permit
1995-03
No. of Phases
-
No. of Blocks
2 Block(s)
Total Units
432
Walking toTo Kwa WanStation
8 Min(s)
Address/ Area
23 Bailey Street