Sold

The Verdancy Block 1FLOOR GFLAT A

Registration Number:26042800660065
||
盧嘉麗 Mandy Lo
elite
MandyLo盧嘉麗
SENIOR ACCOUNT DIRECTOR(S-702710)
PRICE
$2.67 M
call_me
Saleable Area
341sq.ft.
Buy $7,819 /sq.ft.
Gross Area
473sq.ft.
Buy $5,641 /sq.ft.
Building Age
21 Years
Transaction Date: 02/04/2026
The VerdancyEstate Info

Estate Overview

The Verdancy is located on 50 Tan Kwai Tsuen, developed by HENDERSON, and began the intake process from 2005-02. The Verdancy divides into 8 blocks, 119 units in total. The school network belongs to 72 (Primary School) and Yuen Long District (Secondary School).
Date of Occupation Permit
2005-02
No. of Phases
-
No. of Blocks
8 Block(s)
Total Units
119
Walking To MTR Station
-
Address/ Area
50 Tan Kwai Tsuen