Sold
The Royal Oaks Kensington Path House 1NO. 8HOUSE 1
Registration Number:07042702850085
|Transaction Date:28/03/2007
PRN:B2470934
Land Registry
PRIVATE RESIDENTIAL

RubyMan文嘉欣
SENIOR ACCOUNT DIRECTOR(S-331314)
Sold

1/4
PRICE
$42.1 M
Saleable Area
4,048sq.ft.
Buy $10,399 /sq.ft.
Gross Area
5,628sq.ft.
Buy $7,480 /sq.ft.
Building Age
21 Years
Transaction Date: 28/03/2007
Estate Overview
Date of Occupation Permit
2004-11
No. of Phases
-
No. of Blocks
44 Block(s)
Total Units
44
Walking To MTR Station
-
Address/ Area
8 Kam Tsin South Road
Other Facilities
Swimming Pool, Children Playground/Play Room, Gymnasium, Jacuzzi, Saunna Room, Tennis Court, Snooker Room, Reading/Study Room, Open Lounge