Sold
The Arch Star Tower (block 2)FLOOR 68FLAT D
Registration Number:26022500260263
|Transaction Date:04/02/2026
PRN:D0153591
Land Registry
PRIVATE RESIDENTIAL

AlexisKong江永基
SENIOR ACCOUNT DIRECTOR(S-065911)
Sold

1/11
PRICE
$43 M
Saleable Area
1,131sq.ft.
Buy $38,009 /sq.ft.
Gross Area
1,473sq.ft.
Buy $29,192 /sq.ft.
Building Age
20 Years
Transaction Date: 04/02/2026
Estate Overview
Date of Occupation Permit
2005-08
No. of Phases
-
No. of Blocks
4 Block(s)
Total Units
1,051
Walking toKowloonStation
6 Min(s)
Address/ Area
1 Austin Road West
Other Facilities
Indoor Swimming Pool, Children Playground/Play Room, Gymnasium, Jacuzzi, Solarium, Saunna Room, Steam Bath Room, Table Tennis, Snooker Room, Reading/Study Room, Library