Sold
Rhythm Garden Block 9FLOOR 14FLAT H
Registration Number:25111400170812
|Transaction Date:31/10/2025
PRN:A3858542
Land Registry
PRIVATE SECTOR PARTICIPATION SCHEME

ThomasChung鍾偉民
ACCOUNT DIRECTOR(S-431152)
Sold

1/5
PRICE
$4.88 M
Saleable Area
484sq.ft.
Buy $10,075 /sq.ft.
Gross Area
567sq.ft.
Buy $8,607 /sq.ft.
Building Age
25 Years
Transaction Date: 31/10/2025
Estate Overview
Date of Occupation Permit
2000-09
No. of Phases
-
No. of Blocks
12 Block(s)
Total Units
3,000
Walking toDiamond HillStation
7 Min(s)
Address/ Area
242 Choi Hung Road
Other Facilities
Playground/Playroom, Gymnasium, Table Tennis, Basketball Court, Badminton Court