Sold

Piedmont GardenFLOOR 18FLAT C (NO. 37)

Registration Number:22040401740037
|
陳子健 James Chan
elite
JamesChan陳子健
SENIOR ACCOUNT DIRECTOR(S-144246)
PRICE
$8.5 M
call_me
Saleable Area
602sq.ft.
Buy $14,126 /sq.ft.
Gross Area
800sq.ft.
Buy $10,625 /sq.ft.
Building Age
56 Years
Transaction Date: 15/03/2022
Piedmont GardenEstate Info

Estate Overview

Piedmont Garden is located on 37-39A Tin Hau Temple Road, developed by SUN HUNG KAI, and began the intake process from 1969-10. Piedmont Garden divides into 1 blocks, 80 units in total. The school network belongs to 14 (Primary School) and Eastern District (Secondary School). Piedmont Garden is near to MTR Tin Hau Station only 3 minutes walking distance in need.
Date of Occupation Permit
1969-10
No. of Phases
-
No. of Blocks
1 Block(s)
Total Units
80
Walking toTin HauStation
4 Min(s)
Address/ Area
37-39A Tin Hau Temple Road