Sold

Bamboo Grove No. 82FLOOR 17FLAT 2

Registration Number:26022702340066
||
尹岳 Jay Wan
elite
JayWan尹岳
SENIOR ACCOUNT DIRECTOR(S-145524)
PRICE
$53.58 M
call_me
Saleable Area
2,192sq.ft.
Buy $24,448 /sq.ft.
Gross Area
2,600sq.ft.
Buy $20,608 /sq.ft.
Building Age
40 Years
Transaction Date: 16/02/2026
Bamboo GroveEstate Info

Estate Overview

Bamboo Grove is located on 74-84 Kennedy Road, Bamboo Grove divides into 6 blocks, 348 units in total. The school network belongs to 12 (Primary School) and Wan Chai District (Secondary School). Bamboo Grove is near to MTR Wan Chai Station only 8 minutes walking distance in need.
Date of Occupation Permit
1985-11
No. of Phases
-
No. of Blocks
6 Block(s)
Total Units
348
Walking toWan ChaiStation
9 Min(s)
Address/ Area
74-84 Kennedy Road