Sold

Lower Wong Tai Sin (1) Estate Lung Yue House (block 3)FLOOR 24FLAT 7

Registration Number:26020200220255
||
香巧雲 Monica Heung
elite
MonicaHeung香巧雲
ACCOUNT DIRECTOR(S-363939)
PRICE
$1.15 M
call_me
Saleable Area
544sq.ft.
Buy $2,123 /sq.ft.
Building Age
36 Years
Transaction Date: 09/01/2026
Lower Wong Tai Sin (1) EstateEstate Info

Estate Overview

Lower Wong Tai Sin (1) Estate is located on 3 Tai Shing Street, Lower Wong Tai Sin (1) Estate divides into 9 blocks, 4728 units in total. The school network belongs to 43 (Primary School) and Wong Tai Sin District (Secondary School). Lower Wong Tai Sin (1) Estate is near to MTR Wong Tai Sin Station only 6 minutes walking distance in need.
Date of Occupation Permit
1989-11-1991-09
No. of Phases
-
No. of Blocks
9 Block(s)
Total Units
4,728
Walking toWong Tai SinStation
6 Min(s)
Address/ Area
3 Tai Shing Street