Sold
Whampoa Estate Lok Wah Building (block I)FLOOR 9FLAT 7
Registration Number:19111400420046
|Transaction Date:04/11/2019
PRN:A6524289
Land Registry
PRIVATE RESIDENTIAL

IvanChan陳劭翀
SENIOR ACCOUNT DIRECTOR(S-389448)
Sold

9/12
PRICE
$6.25 M
Saleable Area
380sq.ft.
Buy $16,449 /sq.ft.
Gross Area
520sq.ft.
Buy $12,019 /sq.ft.
Building Age
49 Years
Transaction Date: 04/11/2019
Estate Overview
Date of Occupation Permit
1976-08-1978-11
No. of Phases
-
No. of Blocks
25 Block(s)
Total Units
2,730
Walking toWhampoaStation
2 Min(s)
Address/ Area
39 Man Tai Street