Sold
Whampoa Estate Lok Wah Building (block I)FLOOR 15FLAT 6
Registration Number:17112900040206
|Transaction Date:03/11/2017
PRN:A6524120
Land Registry
PRIVATE RESIDENTIAL

RachelChow周凱恩
PRINCIPAL ACCOUNT DIRECTOR(S-498905)
Sold

1/1
PRICE
$4.9 M
Saleable Area
381sq.ft.
Buy $12,859 /sq.ft.
Gross Area
520sq.ft.
Buy $9,423 /sq.ft.
Building Age
49 Years
Transaction Date: 03/11/2017
Estate Overview
Date of Occupation Permit
1976-08-1978-11
No. of Phases
-
No. of Blocks
25 Block(s)
Total Units
2,730
Walking toWhampoaStation
2 Min(s)
Address/ Area
39 Man Tai Street