Sold
Whampoa Estate Lok Wah Building (block I)FLOOR 12FLAT 5
Registration Number:22021800260128
|Transaction Date:14/02/2022
PRN:B5883605
Land Registry
PRIVATE RESIDENTIAL

JoeyYeung楊志斌
SENIOR ACCOUNT DIRECTOR(E-402172)
Sold

1/1
PRICE
$7.38 M
Saleable Area
490sq.ft.
Buy $15,069 /sq.ft.
Gross Area
620sq.ft.
Buy $11,903 /sq.ft.
Building Age
49 Years
Transaction Date: 14/02/2022
Estate Overview
Date of Occupation Permit
1976-08-1978-11
No. of Phases
-
No. of Blocks
25 Block(s)
Total Units
2,730
Walking toWhampoaStation
2 Min(s)
Address/ Area
39 Man Tai Street