Sold

Lagoon CourtFLOOR 5FLAT C

Registration Number:00476720
||
王惠玲 Debbie Wong
elite
DebbieWong王惠玲
PRINCIPAL ACCOUNT DIRECTOR(S-101311)
PRICE
$1.88 M
call_me
Gross Area
573sq.ft.
Buy $3,288 /sq.ft.
Building Age
30 Years
Transaction Date: 02/11/1995
Lagoon CourtEstate Info

Estate Overview

Lagoon Court is located on 18 Plover Cove Road, developed by HENDERSON, and began the intake process from 1996-01. Lagoon Court divides into 1 blocks, 136 units in total. The school network belongs to 84 (Primary School) and Tai Po District (Secondary School). Lagoon Court is near to MTR Tai Po Market Station only 7 minutes walking distance in need.
Date of Occupation Permit
1996-01
No. of Phases
-
No. of Blocks
1 Block(s)
Total Units
136
Walking toTai Po MarketStation
8 Min(s)
Address/ Area
18 Plover Cove Road
Developer
HENDERSON
Other Facilities
Children Playground/Play Room, Landscape Garden