Sold

Lagoon CourtFLOOR 11FLAT E

Registration Number:15102700800110
||
何家俊 Jesse Ho
elite
JesseHo何家俊
SENIOR ACCOUNT DIRECTOR(S-576866)
PRICE
$4.55 M
call_me
Saleable Area
397sq.ft.
Buy $11,455 /sq.ft.
Gross Area
521sq.ft.
Buy $8,733 /sq.ft.
Building Age
30 Years
Transaction Date: 09/10/2015
Lagoon CourtEstate Info

Estate Overview

Lagoon Court is located on 18 Plover Cove Road, developed by HENDERSON, and began the intake process from 1996-01. Lagoon Court divides into 1 blocks, 136 units in total. The school network belongs to 84 (Primary School) and Tai Po District (Secondary School). Lagoon Court is near to MTR Tai Po Market Station only 7 minutes walking distance in need.
Date of Occupation Permit
1996-01
No. of Phases
-
No. of Blocks
1 Block(s)
Total Units
136
Walking toTai Po MarketStation
8 Min(s)
Address/ Area
18 Plover Cove Road
Developer
HENDERSON
Other Facilities
Children Playground/Play Room, Landscape Garden