Sold

Kwong Fung Terrace Tower 1FLOOR 7FLAT A

Registration Number:23051000390030
|
麥凱詩 Cecilia Mak
elite
CeciliaMak麥凱詩
SENIOR ACCOUNT DIRECTOR(S-472780)
PRICE
$9.82 M
call_me
Saleable Area
622sq.ft.
Buy $15,784 /sq.ft.
Gross Area
805sq.ft.
Buy $12,199 /sq.ft.
Building Age
32 Years
Transaction Date: 03/05/2023
Kwong Fung TerraceEstate Info

Estate Overview

Kwong Fung Terrace is located on 163 Third Street, Kwong Fung Terrace divides into 2 blocks, 320 units in total. The school network belongs to 11 (Primary School) and Central and Western District (Secondary School). Kwong Fung Terrace is near to MTR HKU Station only 3 minutes walking distance in need.
Date of Occupation Permit
1993-12
No. of Phases
-
No. of Blocks
2 Block(s)
Total Units
320
Walking toHKUStation
3 Min(s)
Address/ Area
163 Third Street