Sold

Kwai Yin Court Kwai Yee House (block A)FLOOR 34FLAT 9

Registration Number:06072900630054
||
司徒俊傑 Alan Szeto
elite
AlanSzeto司徒俊傑
ASSOCIATE MARKETING DIRECTOR(S-459399)
PRICE
$1.43 M
call_me
Saleable Area
645sq.ft.
Buy $2,218 /sq.ft.
Gross Area
826sq.ft.
Buy $1,731 /sq.ft.
Building Age
32 Years
Transaction Date: 26/07/2006
Kwai Yin CourtEstate Info

Estate Overview

Kwai Yin Court is located on 43 Tai Ha Street, Kwai Yin Court divides into 2 blocks, 700 units in total. The school network belongs to 65 (Primary School) and Kwai Tsing District (Secondary School). Kwai Yin Court is near to MTR Tai Wo Hau Station only 3 minutes walking distance in need.
Date of Occupation Permit
1993-06
No. of Phases
-
No. of Blocks
2 Block(s)
Total Units
700
Walking toTai Wo HauStation
4 Min(s)
Address/ Area
43 Tai Ha Street