Sold
Whampoa Estate King Fu Building (block W)FLOOR 9FLAT 8
Registration Number:08010702310124
|Transaction Date:11/12/2007
PRN:A6525200
Land Registry
PRIVATE RESIDENTIAL

KennyWong黃守軒
SENIOR ACCOUNT DIRECTOR(S-455139)
Sold

1/1
PRICE
$2.45 M
Saleable Area
494sq.ft.
Buy $4,959 /sq.ft.
Gross Area
650sq.ft.
Buy $3,769 /sq.ft.
Building Age
48 Years
Transaction Date: 11/12/2007
Estate Overview
Date of Occupation Permit
1976-08-1978-11
No. of Phases
-
No. of Blocks
25 Block(s)
Total Units
2,730
Walking toWhampoaStation
2 Min(s)
Address/ Area
39 Man Tai Street