Sold
The Royal Oaks Kensington Path House 16NO. 8HOUSE 16
Registration Number:07120302630015
|Transaction Date:05/11/2007
Land Registry
PRIVATE RESIDENTIAL

BenCheung張漢榮
SENIOR ACCOUNT DIRECTOR(S-556231)
Sold

1/4
PRICE
$28.02 M
Saleable Area
3,003sq.ft.
Buy $9,330 /sq.ft.
Gross Area
4,230sq.ft.
Buy $6,624 /sq.ft.
Building Age
21 Years
Transaction Date: 05/11/2007
Estate Overview
Date of Occupation Permit
2004-11
No. of Phases
-
No. of Blocks
44 Block(s)
Total Units
44
Walking To MTR Station
-
Address/ Area
8 Kam Tsin South Road
Other Facilities
Swimming Pool, Children Playground/Play Room, Gymnasium, Jacuzzi, Saunna Room, Tennis Court, Snooker Room, Reading/Study Room, Open Lounge