Sold

Kensington CourtFLOOR 6NO. 4C

Registration Number:15041401750030
||
楊卓文 Jason Yeung
elite
JasonYeung楊卓文
SENIOR ACCOUNT DIRECTOR(S-573921)
PRICE
$17.25 M
call_me
Saleable Area
1,200sq.ft.
Buy $14,373 /sq.ft.
Gross Area
1,450sq.ft.
Buy $11,897 /sq.ft.
Building Age
61 Years
Transaction Date: 19/03/2015
Kensington CourtEstate Info

Estate Overview

Kensington Court is located on 4B-4C Shiu Fai Terrace, Kensington Court divides into 1 blocks, 24 units in total. The school network belongs to 12 (Primary School) and Wan Chai District (Secondary School). Kensington Court is near to MTR Wan Chai Station only 12 minutes walking distance in need.
Date of Occupation Permit
1965-01
No. of Phases
-
No. of Blocks
1 Block(s)
Total Units
24
Walking toWan ChaiStation
12 Min(s)
Address/ Area
4B-4C Shiu Fai Terrace