Sold
Whampoa Estate Kai Wing Building (block N)FLOOR 9FLAT 2
Registration Number:08041803200078
|Transaction Date:11/04/2008
PRN:B4047456
Land Registry
PRIVATE RESIDENTIAL

KennyWong黃守軒
SENIOR ACCOUNT DIRECTOR(S-455139)
Sold

1/1
PRICE
$2.16 M
Saleable Area
401sq.ft.
Buy $5,380 /sq.ft.
Gross Area
550sq.ft.
Buy $3,927 /sq.ft.
Building Age
48 Years
Transaction Date: 11/04/2008
Estate Overview
Date of Occupation Permit
1976-08-1978-11
No. of Phases
-
No. of Blocks
25 Block(s)
Total Units
2,730
Walking toWhampoaStation
2 Min(s)
Address/ Area
39 Man Tai Street