Sold

Kai Tai Court Kai On House (block B)FLOOR 17FLAT 7

Registration Number:21061702420314
||
鍾偉民 Thomas Chung
elite
ThomasChung鍾偉民
ACCOUNT DIRECTOR(S-431152)
PRICE
$6.85 M
call_me
Saleable Area
546sq.ft.
Buy $12,552 /sq.ft.
Gross Area
672sq.ft.
Buy $10,193 /sq.ft.
Building Age
43 Years
Transaction Date: 01/06/2021
Kai Tai CourtEstate Info

Estate Overview

Kai Tai Court is located on 28 Kai Yip Road, Kai Tai Court divides into 4 blocks, 624 units in total. The school network belongs to 46 (Primary School) and Kwun Tong District (Secondary School).
Date of Occupation Permit
1983-03
No. of Phases
-
No. of Blocks
4 Block(s)
Total Units
624
Walking toKowloon BayStation
15 Min(s)
Address/ Area
28 Kai Yip Road