Sold

Chateau Royale House C15NO. 1HOUSE C15

Registration Number:13032701080013
||
何家俊 Jesse Ho
elite
JesseHo何家俊
SENIOR ACCOUNT DIRECTOR(S-576866)
PRICE
$20.5 M
call_me
Saleable Area
2,130sq.ft.
Buy $9,624 /sq.ft.
Gross Area
3,228sq.ft.
Buy $6,351 /sq.ft.
Building Age
27 Years
Transaction Date: 06/03/2013
Chateau RoyaleEstate Info

Estate Overview

Chateau Royale is located on 1 Yung Yi Road, developed by SUN HUNG KAI, and began the intake process from 1998-06. Chateau Royale divides into 68 blocks, 68 units in total. The school network belongs to 84 (Primary School) and Tai Po District (Secondary School).
Date of Occupation Permit
1998-06
No. of Phases
-
No. of Blocks
68 Block(s)
Total Units
68
Walking To MTR Station
-
Address/ Area
1 Yung Yi Road