Sold

Hopewell HouseFLOOR 12FLAT D

Registration Number:08568356
||
胡琴鳳 Joey Hu
elite
JoeyHu胡琴鳳
PRINCIPAL ACCOUNT DIRECTOR(S-290367)
PRICE
$590 K
call_me
Saleable Area
290sq.ft.
Buy $2,038 /sq.ft.
Building Age
58 Years
Transaction Date: 06/12/2001
Hopewell HouseEstate Info

Estate Overview

Hopewell House is located on 169-197 Hip Wo Street, Hopewell House divides into 1 blocks, 400 units in total. The school network belongs to 48 (Primary School) and Kwun Tong District (Secondary School). Hopewell House is near to MTR Kwun Tong Station only 9 minutes walking distance in need.
Date of Occupation Permit
1967-06
No. of Phases
-
No. of Blocks
1 Block(s)
Total Units
400
Walking toKwun TongStation
9 Min(s)
Address/ Area
169-197 Hip Wo Street