Sold

Hillsborough Court Tower 3FLOOR 32FLAT C

Registration Number:23051900340017
|
邱凱琪 Fiona Yau
elite
FionaYau邱凱琪
PRINCIPAL ACCOUNT DIRECTOR(S-306350)
PRICE
$23.8 M
call_me
Saleable Area
781sq.ft.
Buy $30,456 /sq.ft.
Gross Area
971sq.ft.
Buy $24,511 /sq.ft.
Building Age
32 Years
Transaction Date: 08/05/2023
Hillsborough CourtEstate Info

Estate Overview

Hillsborough Court is located on 18 Old Peak Road, developed by SUN HUNG KAI, and began the intake process from 1993-07. Hillsborough Court divides into 4 blocks, 528 units in total. The school network belongs to 11 (Primary School) and Central and Western District (Secondary School).
Date of Occupation Permit
1993-07
No. of Phases
-
No. of Blocks
4 Block(s)
Total Units
528
Walking To MTR Station
-
Address/ Area
18 Old Peak Road
Developer
SUN HUNG KAI
Other Facilities
Swimming Pool, Children Playground/Play Room, Gymnasium, Jacuzzi, Golf Driving Range, Mnin Bar