Sold

Garfield CourtFLOOR 14FLAT C

Registration Number:09130539
||
高金龍 Eric Ko
elite
EricKo高金龍
SENIOR ACCOUNT DIRECTOR(S-154706)
PRICE
$2.05 M
call_me
Saleable Area
710sq.ft.
Buy $2,886 /sq.ft.
Gross Area
994sq.ft.
Buy $2,062 /sq.ft.
Building Age
49 Years
Transaction Date: 03/02/2004
Garfield CourtEstate Info

Estate Overview

Garfield Court is located on 226-232 Argyle Street, Garfield Court divides into 1 blocks, 56 units in total. The school network belongs to 34 (Primary School) and Kowloon City District (Secondary School). Garfield Court is near to MTR Sung Wong Toi Station only 8 minutes walking distance in need.
Date of Occupation Permit
1976-10
No. of Phases
-
No. of Blocks
1 Block(s)
Total Units
56
Walking toSung Wong ToiStation
9 Min(s)
Address/ Area
226-232 Argyle Street