Sold
Garden Terrace No. 3 (block 3)FLOOR 1FLAT A
Registration Number:14091701780031
|Transaction Date:29/08/2014
PRN:B8113782
Land Registry
PRIVATE RESIDENTIAL

HelenChau周海詩
SENIOR ACCOUNT DIRECTOR(S-213403)
Sold

1/2
PRICE
$62.5 M
Saleable Area
2,828sq.ft.
Buy $22,103 /sq.ft.
Gross Area
3,319sq.ft.
Buy $18,831 /sq.ft.
Building Age
42 Years
Transaction Date: 29/08/2014
Estate Overview
Date of Occupation Permit
1983-06
No. of Phases
-
No. of Blocks
3 Block(s)
Total Units
222
Walking toCentralStation
16 Min(s)
Address/ Area
8a Old Peak Road
Property Management Company
仲量聯行物業管理有限公司
Category
-
Developer
HANG LUNG
Other Facilities
Swimming Pool, Children Playground/Play Room, Gymnasium