Sold
Garden Terrace No. 2 (block 2)FLOOR 7FLAT A
Registration Number:10021100690072
|Transaction Date:02/02/2010
PRN:A1702313
Land Registry
PRIVATE RESIDENTIAL

TerenceChung鍾放之
SENIOR ACCOUNT DIRECTOR(E-005930)
PRICE
$45 M
Saleable Area
2,580sq.ft.
Buy $17,441 /sq.ft.
Gross Area
3,002sq.ft.
Buy $14,990 /sq.ft.
Building Age
42 Years
Transaction Date: 02/02/2010
Estate Overview
Date of Occupation Permit
1983-06
No. of Phases
-
No. of Blocks
3 Block(s)
Total Units
222
Walking toCentralStation
16 Min(s)
Address/ Area
8a Old Peak Road
Property Management Company
仲量聯行物業管理有限公司
Category
-
Developer
HANG LUNG
Other Facilities
Swimming Pool, Children Playground/Play Room, Gymnasium