Sold
East Point City Block 1FLOOR 31FLAT E
Registration Number:25120200850190
|Transaction Date:07/11/2025
PRN:B2480846
Land Registry
PRIVATE RESIDENTIAL

DonnaWong黃俊紅
ACCOUNT DIRECTOR(S-683365)
Sold

1/17
PRICE
$8.08 M
Saleable Area
619sq.ft.
Buy $13,055 /sq.ft.
Gross Area
790sq.ft.
Buy $10,228 /sq.ft.
Building Age
28 Years
Transaction Date: 07/11/2025
Estate Overview
Date of Occupation Permit
1997-05
No. of Phases
-
No. of Blocks
7 Block(s)
Total Units
2,184
Walking toHang HauStation
2 Min(s)
Address/ Area
8 Chung Wa Road
Other Facilities
Swimming Pool, Children's Pool, Children Playground/Play Room, Gymnasium, Saunna Room, Squash Court, Tennis Court, Basketball Court, Badminton Court, Snooker Room, Reading/Study Room, Ball Room, Aerobic Studio