Sold
East Point City Block 1FLOOR 28FLAT A
Registration Number:25100800331153
|Transaction Date:12/09/2025
PRN:B4935777
Land Registry
PRIVATE RESIDENTIAL

MaggieChing程美棋
SENIOR ACCOUNT DIRECTOR(E-018299)
Sold

1/28
PRICE
$7.85 M
Saleable Area
623sq.ft.
Buy $12,596 /sq.ft.
Gross Area
796sq.ft.
Buy $9,862 /sq.ft.
Building Age
28 Years
Transaction Date: 12/09/2025
Estate Overview
Date of Occupation Permit
1997-05
No. of Phases
-
No. of Blocks
7 Block(s)
Total Units
2,184
Walking toHang HauStation
2 Min(s)
Address/ Area
8 Chung Wa Road
Other Facilities
Swimming Pool, Children's Pool, Children Playground/Play Room, Gymnasium, Saunna Room, Squash Court, Tennis Court, Basketball Court, Badminton Court, Snooker Room, Reading/Study Room, Ball Room, Aerobic Studio