Sold
Double Cove Phase 2 Double Cove Starview Block 20FLOOR 22FLAT C
Registration Number:25021401110033
|Transaction Date:07/02/2025
PRN:D2635022
Land Registry
PRIVATE RESIDENTIAL
Sold

6/10
PRICE
$6.5 M
Saleable Area
511sq.ft.
Buy $12,713 /sq.ft.
Building Age
11 Years
Transaction Date: 07/02/2025
Estate Overview
Date of Occupation Permit
2013-03-2016-06
No. of Phases
5 Phase(s)
No. of Blocks
21 Block(s)
Total Units
3,535
Walking toWu Kai ShaStation
2 Min(s)
Address/ Area
8 Wu Kai Sha Road
Other Facilities
Indoor Swimming Pool, Swimming Pool, Gymnasium, Snooker Room, Bowling, Music Room, Reading/Study Room, Dance Studio, Arome Spa