Sold

Cheong Wah Building Block BFLOOR 2FLAT B6

Registration Number:09121100350115
||
卓凱靜 Melody Cheuk
elite
MelodyCheuk卓凱靜
ACCOUNT DIRECTOR(S-674281)
PRICE
$1.26 M
call_me
Saleable Area
343sq.ft.
Buy $3,669 /sq.ft.
Gross Area
480sq.ft.
Buy $2,625 /sq.ft.
Building Age
52 Years
Transaction Date: 13/11/2009
Cheong Wah BuildingEstate Info

Estate Overview

Cheong Wah Building is located on 55 Lo Tak Court, Cheong Wah Building divides into 2 blocks, 193 units in total. The school network belongs to 62 (Primary School) and Tsuen Wan District (Secondary School). Cheong Wah Building is near to MTR Tsuen Wan Station only 3 minutes walking distance in need.
Date of Occupation Permit
1973-08
No. of Phases
-
No. of Blocks
2 Block(s)
Total Units
193
Walking toTsuen WanStation
4 Min(s)
Address/ Area
55 Lo Tak Court