Sold

Cheong Wah Building Block BFLOOR 20FLAT B6

Registration Number:18082000350048
||
蕭映純 Elaine Hsiao
elite
ElaineHsiao蕭映純
ACCOUNT DIRECTOR(S-084985)
PRICE
$5.08 M
call_me
Saleable Area
343sq.ft.
Buy $14,794 /sq.ft.
Gross Area
480sq.ft.
Buy $10,583 /sq.ft.
Building Age
52 Years
Transaction Date: 02/08/2018
Cheong Wah BuildingEstate Info

Estate Overview

Cheong Wah Building is located on 55 Lo Tak Court, Cheong Wah Building divides into 2 blocks, 193 units in total. The school network belongs to 62 (Primary School) and Tsuen Wan District (Secondary School). Cheong Wah Building is near to MTR Tsuen Wan Station only 3 minutes walking distance in need.
Date of Occupation Permit
1973-08
No. of Phases
-
No. of Blocks
2 Block(s)
Total Units
193
Walking toTsuen WanStation
4 Min(s)
Address/ Area
55 Lo Tak Court