Sold

Casa Marina Phase 2 House 38NO. 1HOUSE 38

Registration Number:20110600550138
|
許偉群 Hugo Hui
elite
HugoHui許偉群
SENIOR ACCOUNT DIRECTOR(S-571644)
PRICE
$26.22 M
call_me
Saleable Area
2,012sq.ft.
Buy $13,033 /sq.ft.
Gross Area
3,593sq.ft.
Buy $7,298 /sq.ft.
Building Age
26 Years
Transaction Date: 20/10/2020
Casa MarinaEstate Info

Estate Overview

Casa Marina is located on 28 Lo Fai Road, developed by HENDERSON, and began the intake process from 1999-03. Casa Marina divides into 2 phases, 204 blocks, 204 units in total. The school network belongs to 84 (Primary School) and Tai Po District (Secondary School).
Date of Occupation Permit
1999-03-2000-04
No. of Phases
2 Phase(s)
No. of Blocks
204 Block(s)
Total Units
204
Walking To MTR Station
-
Address/ Area
28 Lo Fai Road
Developer
HENDERSON
Other Facilities
Swimming Pool, Children Playground/Play Room, Gymnasium, Jacuzzi, Saunna Room, Table Tennis, Squash Court, Tennis Court