Sold
Kornhill Block N (flat 9 - 16)FLOOR 8FLAT 13
Registration Number:25041400140044
|Transaction Date:09/04/2025
PRN:A0994654
Land Registry
PRIVATE RESIDENTIAL

SamuelTam譚達燊
SENIOR ACCOUNT DIRECTOR(S-429149)
Sold

3/16
PRICE
$6.1 M
Saleable Area
490sq.ft.
Buy $12,455 /sq.ft.
Gross Area
620sq.ft.
Buy $9,839 /sq.ft.
Building Age
39 Years
Transaction Date: 09/04/2025
Estate Overview
Date of Occupation Permit
1985-12-1987-06
No. of Phases
-
No. of Blocks
32 Block(s)
Total Units
6,648
Walking toTai KooStation
9 Min(s)
Address/ Area
31-45 Hong Yue Street
Other Facilities
Swimming Pool, Playground/Playroom, Gymnasium, Squash Court, Jogging Trail