Sold
Kornhill Block M (flat 1 - 8)FLOOR 19FLAT 8
Registration Number:08100601280092
|Transaction Date:26/09/2008
PRN:A1041381
Land Registry
PRIVATE RESIDENTIAL

AlisonHui許祖蕙
SENIOR ACCOUNT MANAGER(S-122182)
Sold

1/18
PRICE
$5.08 M
Saleable Area
707sq.ft.
Buy $7,183 /sq.ft.
Gross Area
850sq.ft.
Buy $5,976 /sq.ft.
Building Age
39 Years
Transaction Date: 26/09/2008
Estate Overview
Date of Occupation Permit
1985-12-1987-06
No. of Phases
-
No. of Blocks
32 Block(s)
Total Units
6,648
Walking toTai KooStation
9 Min(s)
Address/ Area
31-45 Hong Yue Street
Other Facilities
Swimming Pool, Playground/Playroom, Gymnasium, Squash Court, Jogging Trail