Sold
Kornhill Block C (flat 9 - 16)FLOOR 8FLAT 14
Registration Number:19101502110072
|Transaction Date:03/10/2019
PRN:A1021158
Land Registry
PRIVATE RESIDENTIAL

AlisonHui許祖蕙
SENIOR ACCOUNT MANAGER(S-122182)
Sold

1/18
PRICE
$8.55 M
Saleable Area
526sq.ft.
Buy $16,244 /sq.ft.
Gross Area
647sq.ft.
Buy $13,215 /sq.ft.
Building Age
40 Years
Transaction Date: 03/10/2019
Estate Overview
Date of Occupation Permit
1985-12-1987-06
No. of Phases
-
No. of Blocks
32 Block(s)
Total Units
6,648
Walking toTai KooStation
9 Min(s)
Address/ Area
31-45 Hong Yue Street
Other Facilities
Swimming Pool, Playground/Playroom, Gymnasium, Squash Court, Jogging Trail