Sold

Paterson Building Block CFLOOR 14FLAT C2

Registration Number:06509170
|
undefined undefined
PRICE
$3.18 M
call_me
Saleable Area
857sq.ft.
Buy $3,711 /sq.ft.
Building Age
66 Years
Transaction Date: 05/01/1996
Paterson BuildingEstate Info

Estate Overview

Paterson Building is located on 37-47 Paterson Street, Paterson Building divides into 4 blocks, 301 units in total. The school network belongs to 12 (Primary School) and Wan Chai District (Secondary School). Paterson Building is near to MTR Causeway Bay Station only 3 minutes walking distance in need.
Date of Occupation Permit
1959-12-1960-08
No. of Phases
-
No. of Blocks
4 Block(s)
Total Units
301
Walking toCauseway BayStation
3 Min(s)
Address/ Area
37-47 Paterson Street