Sold

New Kwai Fong Gardens Block BFLOOR 29FLAT 3

Registration Number:16082401440018
||
司徒俊傑 Alan Szeto
elite
AlanSzeto司徒俊傑
ASSOCIATE MARKETING DIRECTOR(S-459399)
PRICE
$4.79 M
call_me
Saleable Area
408sq.ft.
Buy $11,741 /sq.ft.
Gross Area
519sq.ft.
Buy $9,229 /sq.ft.
Building Age
42 Years
Transaction Date: 19/08/2016
New Kwai Fong GardensEstate Info

Estate Overview

New Kwai Fong Gardens is located on 12-20 Kwai Yi Road, developed by MTR/SUN HUNG KAI, and began the intake process from 1983-07. New Kwai Fong Gardens divides into 5 blocks, 1264 units in total. The school network belongs to 65 (Primary School) and Kwai Tsing District (Secondary School). New Kwai Fong Gardens is near to MTR Kwai Fong Station only 1 minutes walking distance in need.
Date of Occupation Permit
1983-07
No. of Phases
-
No. of Blocks
5 Block(s)
Total Units
1,264
Walking toKwai FongStation
1 Min(s)
Address/ Area
12-20 Kwai Yi Road