Sold

Hang Tung Building Block BFLOOR 10FLAT B5

Registration Number:05041502300112
||
伍志偉 Angus Ng
elite
AngusNg伍志偉
SENIOR ACCOUNT DIRECTOR(S-069944)
PRICE
$943 K
call_me
Saleable Area
337sq.ft.
Buy $2,799 /sq.ft.
Gross Area
310sq.ft.
Buy $3,042 /sq.ft.
Building Age
51 Years
Transaction Date: 06/04/2005
Hang Tung BuildingEstate Info

Estate Overview

Hang Tung Building is located on 1112-1120 Canton Road, Hang Tung Building divides into 2 blocks, 238 units in total. The school network belongs to 32 (Primary School) and Yau Tsim Mong District (Secondary School). Hang Tung Building is near to MTR Mong Kok Station only 3 minutes walking distance in need.
Date of Occupation Permit
1975-03
No. of Phases
-
No. of Blocks
2 Block(s)
Total Units
238
Walking toMong KokStation
4 Min(s)
Address/ Area
1112-1120 Canton Road