Sold

Tai Hong Building Block AFLOOR 4FLAT A5

Registration Number:08096488
||
香巧雲 Monica Heung
elite
MonicaHeung香巧雲
ACCOUNT DIRECTOR(S-363939)
PRICE
$783 K
call_me
Saleable Area
305sq.ft.
Buy $2,570 /sq.ft.
Gross Area
350sq.ft.
Buy $2,237 /sq.ft.
Building Age
55 Years
Transaction Date: 20/05/2000
Tai Hong BuildingEstate Info

Estate Overview

Tai Hong Building is located on 28-30 Yuet Wah Street, Tai Hong Building divides into 2 blocks, 192 units in total. The school network belongs to 48 (Primary School) and Kwun Tong District (Secondary School). Tai Hong Building is near to MTR Kwun Tong Station only 2 minutes walking distance in need.
Date of Occupation Permit
1970-08
No. of Phases
-
No. of Blocks
2 Block(s)
Total Units
192
Walking toKwun TongStation
3 Min(s)
Address/ Area
28-30 Yuet Wah Street