Sold

Cheong Wah Building Block AFLOOR 19FLAT A1

Registration Number:06050402570031
||
黃水申 Kelvin Wong
elite
KelvinWong黃水申
SENIOR ACCOUNT DIRECTOR(S-289118)
PRICE
$1.34 M
call_me
Saleable Area
414sq.ft.
Buy $3,246 /sq.ft.
Gross Area
552sq.ft.
Buy $2,437 /sq.ft.
Building Age
52 Years
Transaction Date: 24/04/2006
Cheong Wah BuildingEstate Info

Estate Overview

Cheong Wah Building is located on 55 Lo Tak Court, Cheong Wah Building divides into 2 blocks, 193 units in total. The school network belongs to 62 (Primary School) and Tsuen Wan District (Secondary School). Cheong Wah Building is near to MTR Tsuen Wan Station only 3 minutes walking distance in need.
Date of Occupation Permit
1973-08
No. of Phases
-
No. of Blocks
2 Block(s)
Total Units
193
Walking toTsuen WanStation
4 Min(s)
Address/ Area
55 Lo Tak Court